skip navigation

2021/2022 Travel Teams

Thanks everyone for a great SAYBA tryout! Teams have been formed and are posted below. 

**We hope to have all players/coaches connected via sports engine by the end of next week.

**3rd grade names will be posted shortly (teams are formed at a later date with all practices held together)

Couple notes:

  • We are still working on coaches for a few teams and hope to have that finalized shortly. If you see TBD listed on your players team and are interested in coaching, please reach out.
  • Practices generally start the week or two after MEA (end of October) or first week in November with an official season start of November 1st. Players can only play on their assigned SAYBA teams during the SAYBA season with a few exceptions (see handbook for details).
  • Coaches meeting will be set soon to go over tournament selection and other details.

Girls Travel Teams

Sartell G4 Blue Sartell G4 White Sartell G5 1 Sartell G6 1
Addi P. Abigail L. Annie K. Addison G
Avaya B. Anna P. Billie R. Evelyn Z.
Avery O. Honora M. Bren P. Kamryn B.
Brynn S. Madalyn O. Brooke S. Kate T.
Harper S. Mia V. Cailin D. Kennedy L.
Kyla A. Penny M. Emma K. Lyla D.
Madison M. Rylie N. Hailey B. Olivia O.
Mila O. Sophie T. Haylee Y. Sydney F.
Teagan H. Susie S. Mabel C.
Mya R.
Olivia H.
Reagan A.
Sari G.
Willa K.
Coach: Leah Omann Coach: Anders Meier Coach: Dave Kruse Coach: Jess Lewis
Sartell G6 2 Sartell G7 1 Sartell G8 1
Anna W. Addison N. Adyson B.
Faith T. Cecelia S. Brynn D.
Kennedy P-D. Eedan A. Emma P.
Kiera M. Kaiya S. Gabi Schu.
Kylah F. Kate D. Keely G.
Peytan M. Lauren M. Lilly B.
Rosie C. Reese G. Marni K.
Sofia M. Reese K. Olivia T.
Reyna D. Riley L.
Taryn D Violet M.
Taylor D-G.
Tess H.
Coach: Brent Frikken Coach: Jason Koosman/Rob Schumann Coach: Ryan Cross/Rob Schumann

Boys Travel Teams

Sartell 4B Blue Sartell 5B 1 Sartell 5B 2
Alex W. Bekett S. Aries B.
Brecken L. Cam R. Austin K.
Carson M. Dylan S. Caiden D.
Charlie V. Easton D. Evan F.
Cooper H. Elijah M. Gabriel S.
Jacob L. Ethan R. Harper T.
Kameron L. Grady R. Isaiah M.
Kason G. Joe O. Landon V.
Keelan T. Macoy C. Lucas D.
Kyle K. Rob P. Max B.
Lincoln B. Taylor C.
Mason W.
Sullivan K.
Wyatt M.
Coach: Mike Holman Coach: Brennen Rath Coach: Cody Busse
Sartell B6 1 Sartell B6 2 Sartell B6 3
Aiden R. Ben G. Cameron K.
Daylon H. Cohen G. Colin P.
Deven S. Evan P. Connor C.
Emmitt H. Franklin S. Derek N.
Jack M. Ian M. Jack H.
Landon F. Jafton B. Liam B.
Mitchell M. Jackson M. Preston D.
Will S. Mason R. Sasha H.
Coach: Trisha Schumann Coach: Joe Bahen/Will Paschke Coach: Kyle Breitkreutz
Sartell B7 1 Sartell B7 2
Anders L. Brian B.
Brady P. Brody E.
Drew K. Brody S.
John B. Charlie L.
Karson L. Ezra L.
Parker S. Isaac M.
Spencer B. Jaxson L.
Trevor S. Sam V.
Will P. Tyler T.
Coach: Kai Lewis Coach: Jeff Sailer
Sartell B8 1 Sartell B8 2 Sartell B8 3
Bennett B. Andrew B. Aiden A.
Cayden C. Blake S. Benjamin K.
Isaac B. Brady T. Camden N.
Maddox L. Brayden L. Ellis B.
Matthew S. Graham H. Grant K.
Noah O. Grant T. Kailar L.
Owen R. Luke L. Kuba H.
Seth J. Nathan G. Lincoln N.
Preston P. Logan O.
Tanner M. Owen M.
Owen N.
Talon S.
Coach: Chris Lewis Coach: Jen Traver Coach: Reis Baynes